Stand 13.04.2024
Sean Scully
Lot 45
Barcelona Red Black Wall, 2004
oil on canvas mounted on board
91.5 x 101.5 cm
Lot 45
91,5 x 101,5 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 200.000 - 300.000
Auktion: -9 Tage
Sotheby's
Auktion: 23.04.2024 18:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: PF2406
Auktionsname: Art Moderne et Contemporain Evening Auction
Sotheby's?
signed, titled and dated 9, signé, titré et daté 9
3 weitere Werke von Sean Scully
12 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Sean Scully
77012
, 1983
Oil stick on BFK Rives paper
€ 28.000 - 47.000
Sean Scully
77013
, 1983
Oil stick on BFK Rives paper
€ 28.000 - 47.000
12 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Sean Scully
567
Stone
, 1987
oil on 4 joined canvas
€ 373.000 - 560.000
Sean Scully
Color Field Painting
Gemerkt